Reno Cascade / Chinevere / 3814 Bettie Ave
NOTICE OF SALE BY AUCTION
MANUFACTURED HOME/MOBILE HOME/COMMERCIAL COACH
TO: Nevada Housing Division; Wanda Mae Chinevere;
PLEASE TAKE NOTICE THAT, in accordance with the Notice of Lien filed by Cal-Am Properties, Inc., the owner of the property located at 3814 Bettie Ave, Reno, Nevada, dated March 13, 2026, the manufactured home, mobile home or commercial coach described below will be sold at public auction to satisfy the lien claimed:
Year: 1972 Make: Sunrise Serial #: 1752XU Size: 60ft. x 24ft.
The lien was claimed to satisfy amounts owed for rent charges incurred by Wanda Chinevere. The sale will take place on the 17th day of June, 2026 at the hour of 11:30 a.m. at the following location: 3814 Bettie Ave, Reno, Nevada.
The lien may be satisfied prior to sale by payment of the following amounts:
$2,498.49-Amount originally claimed in Notice of Lien
$2,923.09-Accrued charges, if any (Describe: Additional rent, utilities and late charges)
$652.49-Costs of Sale (Describe: Process Server, Filing Fee, Certified Mail & Attorney's Fees)
$6,074.07-TOTAL AMOUNT *($2,500.00 PRIORITY LIEN)
Cal-Am Properties, Inc. claims entitlement to payment of any and all additional rent, late charges, costs or expenses accrued or incurred after the date of this Notice, including costs of noticing, advertising or conducting the public auction sale. Bids must be paid by cash or cashier's check at the time of sale.
You may contest the validity of the lien by filing a notice of opposition to the lien in the Justices' Court in whose jurisdiction the manufactured home is located. The procedures for contesting this lien are set forth in NRS 108.350 and 108.355.
Dated this 19 day of May 2026.
Cal-Am Properties, Inc.
Reno Cascade Mobile Home Park
3805 Clear Acre Lane
Reno, Nevada 89512
(775) 673-2202
May 22, 29, June 5 2026
LNVS0523403